16.10.

Fat Front / Resno fronte | 16.10. (2019)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 27m

17.10.

The Cremator / Kremētājs | 17.10. (1968)
  • In Kino Veritas
  • 1h 35m
Sune vs Sune / Sūne pret Sūni | 17.10. (2018)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 1h 29m
Sune - Best Man / Sūne - vedējs | 17.10. (1993)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 1h 30m
Rare Beasts / Reti ērmi | 17.10. (2019)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 32m
Photographer of War / Kara fotogrāfs | 17.10. (2019)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 18m
Loving Couples / Mīlas pāri | 17.10. (1964)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 58m
KIDS WEEKEND Shammies Premiere / KIDS WEEKEND Lupatiņu pirmizrāde | 17.10. (2020)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 30min
Hope / Cerība | 17.10. (2019)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 2h 6m

18.10.

(ATKĀRTOTS) The Cremator / Kremētājs | 17.10. (1968)
  • In Kino Veritas
  • 1h 35m
The Twentieth Century / Divdesmitais gadsimts | 18.10. (2019)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 30m
Summer Rebels / Vasaras dumpinieki | 18.10. (2020)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 1h 32m
Romy's Salon / Romijas salons | 18.10. (2019)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 1h 32m
Nowhere Special / Nekur īpaši | 18.10. (2020)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 36m
KIDS WEEKEND Short Film Selection / KIDS WEEKEND īsfilmu izlase | 18.10. (2020)
  • Kids Weekend
  • 1h 7m
It's Not Silence / Tas nav klusums | 18.10. (2018)
  • Architect's Cut
  • 25min
Forman vs. Forman / Formans pret Formanu | 18.10. (2019)
  • In Kino Veritas
  • 1h 17m
Before the Frost / Pirms atnāk sals | 18.10. (2018)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 44m

19.10.

Games People Play / Viesību spēles | 19.10. (2020)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 57m
Kubrick by Kubrick / Kubriks par Kubriku | 19.10. (2020)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 12m
Girl in Tails / Meitene frakā | 19.10. (1926)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 2h 1m
Disco / Disko | 19.10. (2019)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 33m
City Dreamers / Pilsētu sapņotājas | 19.10. (2018)
  • Architect's Cut
  • 1h 20m

20.10.

Relativity / Relativitāte | 20.10. (2019)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 1h 51m
Old Man – The Movie / Vecā vīra filma | 20.10. (2019)
  • HOME MADE Animated
  • 1h 28m

21.10.

Walchensee Forever / Mūžīgi Valhenzē | 21.10. (2020)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 1h 52m
SHORT RIGA Inescapable Politics / SHORT RIGA No politikas neaizbēgsi | 21.10. (2020)
  • Short Riga
  • 1h 24m

22.10.

The German Lesson / Vācu valodas stunda | 22.10. (2019)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 2h 5m
Berlin. Alexanderplatz / Berlīne, Aleksandra laukums | 22.10. (2020)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 3h 3m
Aniara / Aniara | 22.10. (2018)
  • Special Screenings
  • 1h 46m

23.10.

The Fireman's Ball / Ugunsdzēsēju balle | 23.10. (1967)
  • In Kino Veritas
  • 1h 13m

24.10.

Walchensee Forever / Mūžīgi Valhenzē | 24.10. (2020)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 1h 52m
The Raft / Plosts | 24.10. (2018)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 37m
SHORT RIGA Defining Ourselves / SHORT RIGA Āķīgās identitātes | 24.10. (2020)
  • Short Riga
  • 1h 7m
Nowhere Special / Nekur īpaši | 24.10. (2020)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 36m
All the Dead Ones / Visi mirušie | 24.10. (2020)
  • Festival Selection
  • 2h 0m

25.10.

The German Lesson / Vācu valodas stunda | 25.10. (2019)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 2h 5m
Servants / Kalpotāji | 25.10. (2020)
  • Festival Selection
  • 1h 20m
Intimate Lighting / Intīmais apgaismojums | 25.10. (1965)
  • In Kino Veritas
  • 1h 13m
Games People Play / Viesību spēles | 25.10. (2020)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 57m
Fat Front / Resno fronte | 25.10. (2019)
  • Nordic Highlights
  • 1h 27m
Berlin. Alexanderplatz / Berlīne, Aleksandra laukums | 25.10. (2020)
  • Found in Berlinale
  • 3h 3m